Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency) Archived

Linden Place Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9305

Issue ID:

2999777

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Illegally parked car Linden Pl.Silver Toyota parked 11:30 pm Friday.Car will probably be there all night.Same car parked last Friday and Saturday night all night and Sunday day till 3 or 4pm.Parking Enforcement said to report to Police on weekends. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.