Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other Acknowledged

Stone School Road south end, Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710

Issue ID:

3025216

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

381 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307233

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Lighting is inadequate on Stone School road between Eisenhower and Ellsworth. For bicyclists, our path is entirely un-lit and it is the most worrisome part of my bicycle commute from work to home in the evenings. Thank you.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.