Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency) Archived

Linden Place Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9305

Issue ID:

3031299

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Illegally parked cars Linden Place.2 cars parked all night Saturday night.Neither car ticketed.1 car still parked illegally at 11:30 am.You easily ticket these cars every weekend and holiday at 4 to 6am.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.