Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Tukwila Parks Issue Acknowledged

5811 S. 152nd Place Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1605

Issue ID:

3031398

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Tukwila Parks Issue

Viewed:

929 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Can anything be done about the gravel that is being washed away by the rains on the trail that resides in front of LaVista Apts. & The Peaks Condominiums on Macadam Road. It's been washed away right down to what looks like a black tarp and covers a good amount of the trail.


2 Comments

  • Rick Still (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Kris Kelly (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.