Parking in No Parking area Archived

154 106th Avenue Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3039431

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There are several cars parked in No Parking areas on 106th Ave this evening. They are next to the Community Center and are literally between no parking signs. I know there is an event there this evening, however there are plenty of legal parking spaces that won't cause damage to the lawn that my tax dollars help maintain. I'd like to know why they are there, whether or not they are paying for that privilege and if they are not supposed to be there, I'd like to know if they are being ticketed.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. Parking on 106th Ave

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Lee Johansen (Registered User)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Closed PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Lee Johansen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.