Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Homeless bed and bags- Sanitation Department Acknowledged

1132-1198 4th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3056419

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Homeless are using this brick wall as a storage location for their stuff, and it's just 2 block from the salvation army.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.