Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA) Archived

201-299 N St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

308208

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA)

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00335340

Description

Every weekday the entire north side of the street is used as parking for out of state vehicles in the neighborhood for work on the Dunbar high school construction. This leaves no parking for residents.

also asked...
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the state of the vehicle tag?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.