Sanitation Department Archived

471 11th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3087088

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

82 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Large pile of brush deposited in alley behind 471 11th Ave S, this seems to happen frequently when nearby businesses do yard work.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.