Other Archived

5513 1st Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3087302

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

197 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

The large city dumpster that is on First Avenue south needs to be relocated. I was at the stop sign on 55st heading south and couldn't see oncoming traffic.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.