Obstructed bike lane Archived

1506-1524 Packard St Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1335

Issue ID:

3091887

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309029

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

A homeowner or landlord appears to have blown all their leaves into the southbound Packard bike lane instead of bagging them, and it's hazardous.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.