Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

? broken water pipe Acknowledged

Shore Road Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3096936

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

509 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

It might be worth checking to see if a water pipe is broken
on Upland Road. Water is streaming across the street causing an ice problem on Shore Road. It will only get worse!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.