Illegal renting of garage, and loud screaming all throughout the night. Archived

4700 21st St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3098594

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

104 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3127704

Description

I'm the neighbor at 4620 iris st N, and the owner of the house has recently started renting out his garage to addicts that are constantly causing trouble. They've turned the driveway into a junkyard, and they fight at all hours of the night screaming at the top of their lungs. There are lots of kids in this area, and I've been finding needles in the street since they moved in. Please look into it since I'm positive the garage is not even a legal rental property.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.