Traffic Sign Issue Archived

6050 Cass Avenue Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 88750

Issue ID:

3106627

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

84 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Wayne State University Police Department - "Police Only Parking" sign and pole fell down on the east side of Cass Avenue at Burroughs Street

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Cass Ave & Burroughs Street
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Parking sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Cement

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment