Sewer Backup Archived

1948 Saint James Dr Memphis, Tennessee Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

3106803

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Sewer Backup

Viewed:

50 times

Reported via:

http://www.memphistn.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3059226

Description

Sewage water is coming out of the clean outs and unable to flush any of the 3 toilets in my home. I have lived here for 7 years and about every 6 months this has been an issue.

also asked...
Q. Do you have an outside clean out?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the cleanout located?
A. Backyard
Q. Is this property a private residence or business?
A. Private
Q. Did you see standing water? If no, call a plumber.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.