Other City Request Archived

27 Fairview St. Fitchburg Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106875

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

I meant the house across from 27 Fairview.

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. Plowing
Q. Description
A. The snow plow doesn't make it easier on my street. Instead he pushes the snow into my driveway as he rounds the bend to continue up the street. He doesn't even do the entire bend just makes a narrow path.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.