Street Light Problem Archived

502 Baja Ct. Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

3107303

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Street Light Problem

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

high winds snapped wire on street light at Chaco and Baja ct., coming off transformer pole. Metal street light pole do not know if wire is energized.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.