Acknowledged by: Narberth Borough, PA

Street Lights Acknowledged

221 Conway Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3108697

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

1390 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

https://narberthpa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Light in middle of 200 block Conway is now out. Light on corner of Conway and Windsor is out, and one in the middle of 100 block Conway is out. With concern for break-ins and theft during this season, should repair of these lights and others reported be expedited?

also asked...
Q. What is the address and pole number?
A. 221 Conway

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.