Dead Animal (on Public Property) Archived

245 Webster Avenue Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13790

Issue ID:

3112985

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Dead Animal (on Public Property)

Viewed:

487 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, roadkill

Description

Underneath RT 1 on the side where traffic heads to Rt 16, there are 2 dead pigeons lying against the wall. The 2 birds have been there for more than a week.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.