P-WORKS: Pot hole Archived

2588 Tredway Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3126946

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

pot hole is in the driveway on top of where the city drainage runs under the driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the size of the pothole?
A. Medium
Q. Are there any cones near/around the pothole? If so, what is written on it?
A. No

8 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged jibrown (Verified Official)

  • jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Closed jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Closed Ashley Baldschun (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.