Abandoned Cars Archived

506 N 27th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3129209

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Abandoned Cars

Viewed:

349 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

A business trailer has been parked directly outside the home for over a month, never moved. Owner lives on street and refuses to move it. It is very rude to park something so large and utilized for a business directly in front of the two windows I can look out on the street to.


3 Comments

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Eric De Boer (Registered User)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.