Toilet Archived

6 Somerset Ln. Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 6315

Reporter

Civic Points: 295
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3170678

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Trash / Sanitation

Viewed:

325 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a port a potty across from 6 Somerset for the last 3 months despite no construction on this street. The street behind Somerset has construction- but it also has its own port a potty. Additionally, the Somerset port a potty has fallen off its footing and is on its way to tipping. Somerset residents shouldn't have to look at a port a potty that isn't servicing anyone and is about to tip. Please have developer move port a potty near construction or have it taken away.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.