Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic hazard Acknowledged

4701 22 Avenue North St Petersburg, FL - Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3172978

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

333 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

When sitting at the stop sign on 47th street, attempting to enter 22nd Avenue traffic (facing South) it is impossible to see oncoming traffic that is traveling east from 49th street (looking to the right). The bush that is growing over the sidewalk has been gradually getting worse. This hazard is a traffic accident waiting to happen.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

4 Comments

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Bown4719 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.