Sanitation Department Archived

6082 3rd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3191020

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

544 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

indoor chair dumped on city right of way

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pickles (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.