Sidewalk Archived

1700-1716 N Main St Gainesville, FL 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

3206453

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5839

Description

Missing section of sidewalk also where the bike lane ends — a double whammy! Located on N. Main Street across from Wendy's, near other businesses and busy intersection. City or whoever manages that street section should add sidewalk behind the curb if they don't want to sacrifice the trees.

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of disrepair of the sidewalk.
A. Missing Area

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.