Sanitation Department Archived

10700 Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3208194

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

The tops of the trash containers along the Beach Walk are absolutely filthy and complete eyesore. They need to be cleaned and repainted or replaced. In addition, the containers in the vicinity of the Thunderbird beach area have been vandalized with gang graffiti. This issue should be investigated by the Treasure Island Police as intentional damage of city property.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Container Repair
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Commercial
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...