Codes Compliance Archived

3921 7th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3220317

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

249 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3371846, 3392764

Description

three cars parked on lawn. These are new renters and are only parking there because 3901 7th st s gets away with it. Their neighbor tried to educate them on the ordinance. {there is one isn't there?}They said that if the folks there can park on the lawn than there is nothing illegal about it. The dominos effect. It has become a big parking lot over here. This is getting out of hand and tickets need to be issued to the landlords of these properties. If a homeowner parked on their lawn wow different story. why don't you make these 2 homes comply like you make us.? Our association is useless without your enforcement. This topic is brought up at every meeting. and when we say there is nothing we can do we lose a much needed member,sometimes more.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.