traffic light doesn't detect bicycles Archived

905 Juniper St Ne Atlanta, GA 30309, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

32222

Submitted To:

Midtown Alliance

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1332 times

Neighborhood:

Atlanta

Reported:

on

Description

Riding east or west on 8th Street, the light at Juniper doesn't detect cyclists.

And when trying to ride west through the intersection, the pedestrian crossing actuator is about 15 feet from limit line, forcing dismount to use this approach.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Michael Fullmer (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Closed Nathan, Midtown Alliance Staff (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.