Water Leaks / Water Running Archived

202 Coyote Canyon Drive Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20170223 075920

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3230261

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Water Leaks / Water Running

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Water line break on 12/26/2016. Side walk has not been replaced and it looks like pipe maybe exposed. Barricades surrounding the area are down and the wind is blowing them into the street. When will area be completely repaired?


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    WAT1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged WAT1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PW3-GK (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    WAT2-CG (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed WAT2-CG (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.