Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Abbott And Lodge East Ssd Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3257943

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

756 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

ABBOTT AND EAST LODGE SSD SNS AND SUPPORT IS DOL

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. ABBOTT AND EAST LODGE SSD
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Street name sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. Yes
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Unable to Determine

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.