Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Acknowledged

1-11 Federal Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3279727

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

939 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Only the southern most parking lot light is working for the Federal St public lot. All others are out. One pole that shares a new led street light has the street and flood light out.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Out
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. several

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.