Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

Near 150183 54th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1572340

Issue ID:

3288267

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Didnt see the curb and 45 degree turn in the side walk in the early morning hours while riding my bike. I was checking for cars too but if the curb was painted I would have seen it in time to avoid it. Crashed at 18 mph flipped over handle bars and got some bad bruises and scraps - got lucky.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 54th St exit going southbound on 275. The sidewalk along 54th in middle of exit.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.