Truck parked in No Parking Archived

406 Jefferson City of Salem, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3319308

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

City Street Signs

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, snow, road safety

Description

Pick up Truck w. Plow hasn't moved in a couple weeks there is a No Truck parking sign & this is a safety issue in busy times & blocking views of cars

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. No Truck Parking
Q. Is this request concerning a new, damaged or missing sign?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.