Blocked Sidewalk or Parking Space Archived

401-499 15th St San Francisco, CA 94103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3328560

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Blocked Pedestrian Walkway

Viewed:

788 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7091890

Service Request ID:

7090316

Service Request ID:

7073680

Service Request ID:

7073141

Service Request ID:

7051088

Service Request ID:

7034536

Service Request ID:

7029511

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

A tent city is on 15th Street btw Vermont and San Bruno. The sidewalks are completely blocked on both sides of 15th Street, and the camps have grown so far out into 15th that the street is now reduced to one lane. Additionally, the corners at the ends of each encampment have been piled with garbage.

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Encampment

31 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.