Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Damaged fence- dangerous for kids, pets Acknowledged

Main St Melrose, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3357673

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

1064 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The fence in front of Ell Pond on the Main Street side is damaged. The fence opening is by the pond and a child could fit through the hole and fall. This time of year, everyone is watching the swan's and their babies and someone could get hurt if they step near the fence opening.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.