Crosswalk button / light Open

N Ann Arbor / Bennet St Saline, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3414800

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Public Works

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk button on NW corner doesn't seem to work. Can you please check it out?
Also, walk sign on SW corner doesn't illuminate.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue you would like to report?
A. Street sign(s)

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank