Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

5351 17th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

3417549

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

59 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is a pothole next to a sewer main that I REPORTED IN November 2016. See the attached picture. All that has been done is to leave a flashing light barrier over the hole. It's been 7 months. Time to do something!!!!!!!

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 54th street N 1/2 block North 17th AVE N
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.