Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Facilities Maintenance Acknowledged

228-230 Sycamore St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510

Issue ID:

3419129

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

299 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The water fountains located across from the library (rec center lawn) and the one at the fire station tennis courts, specifically the lower dog bowls seemed to be clogged with dirt. The drain is not functioning in either of them.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.