Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Other Acknowledged

123a Main St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3429150

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

575 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This building is located at the corner of Main St. and Pleasant St. It has missing siding in various spots around the house which is exposing the wall framing to the elements. The front door on the Main St side is not completely framed in and has weatherproofing material flapping around. It has been like this for quite a long time. It also has missing soffits on the roof frame. It is a blight. Exterior window frames look like they are falling apart.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 123A Main St

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.