Other - City Issues Archived

190 Bridge St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3430075

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3430078

Description

Exposed rebar on the curb in the universal steel lot (zone 273). it's been this way for months, located right next to the handicap spots. Really dangerous for anyone walking through here. Can't believe this hasn't been taken care of yet.


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.