Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Traffic light Acknowledged

700 Block N 35th St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3452215

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

898 times

Neighborhood:

Chimborazo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

202921

Description

the white lines for the crosswalk have almost completely disappeared. please repaint. people run this 4 way stop often. there is a school and a retirement home on the block. does somebody need to get run over in order to get this fixed?

also asked...
Q. Additional information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.