Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Constantly flooded alley Acknowledged

3310 N Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5685

Issue ID:

1606162

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

6913 times

Neighborhood:

Chimborazo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

266707

Description

Two days after the last real rain, the alley is still flooded in a area stretching behind four yards. There is a swampy smell, part rotting leaves and maybe part sewer. This will be mosquito @#$% in 2 or 3 months. Neighbors say that the water does not dissipate.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.