Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Park Maintenance Issue Acknowledged

Alewife Linear Park Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3454179

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Maintenance Request (General)

Viewed:

348 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The access point from Cottage Park Ave to Linear Park bike path has been in this sorry state for a year now. Every time it rains, more dirt runoff goes onto the path creating a hazard when walking or biking. Also, the landscaping still isn't in a final state and no mulch has been applied. Could
someone please get this addressed?


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.