Park maintenance Archived

Woodbury Park Ann Arbor Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1335

Issue ID:

3462171

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318425

Description

Multiple issues at Woodbury Park: 1) Water fountain gets stuck in the on position and is flooding the area around it. 2) One of the new swings has an appallingly loud squeak/groan. 3) There is a low tree branch by the swings that makes it hard to stand there and push and needs to be trimmed.

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Other (Use comment section)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • BretSquire (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.