Animal Control Archived

15101-15123 65th Avenue South Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3466384

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

874 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicated By:

3403630

Description

Could you install one of these leash signs at the main entrance of Tukwila Park? There are many folks not leashing their pets here. Thank you for your consideration.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. not applicable.
Q. Where is the animal located?
A. not applicable.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Kris Kelly (Verified Official)

  • Kris Kelly (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kris Kelly (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.