Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2115 Elm St Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 188550

Issue ID:

3468852

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

La Grange

Reported via:

http://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

152744

Tagged:

odor

Description

Homeowner rents garage to "Shotgun", unable to obtain his name. Shotgun is a mechanic who currently has 2 vehicles in the garage,3 in the driveway 2 of which are on jack stands. He works on cars in the driveway and alley. The smell of gas,oil and rubber are in my house now that summer is here and my windows are open. I own my home and this is a residential zoned area.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2115 elm st
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Please describe the type of problem.
A. Junk, debris, broken vehicles
Q. Please list all problems or any other details.
A. Business operating in residential neighborhood

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.