Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Sign-- either make larger, make dedicated left, or please enforce!! Acknowledged

701 Glenwood Avenue Raleigh North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3468880

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

354105

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I sit at the intersection of Peace and Glenwood several times per day waiting to go up the hill westbound on Peace, where it is NO LEFT TURN onto Glenwood. Enforce it by camera or having an officer park there for a while and see how bad it is.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. No Left Turn
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. Overhead
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Beside the stoplight, westbound on Peace Street

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.