Yield Sign Issue Archived

286-300 Pond Street Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1245

Issue ID:

3488643

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Where's the yield sign. It was seen around the channelized intersection, but now it's not!

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Yield sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.