Speeding Archived

139 Mountain Rd Windsor, CT 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

3488926

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

478 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

I'm reporting a large amount of vehicles speeding up and down Mountain Rd, specifically between Bloomfield Ave and Matianuck Ave. And not just cars, large trucks (dump trucks), Town trucks with trailers, private companies large trucks, school buses, even police vehicles without lights on. It's crazy. Someone is going to get hurt, or worse.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.