Illegal Dumping Archived

Us-59 Hov Lane Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5700

Issue ID:

3499363

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

471 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

207879

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Trash everywhere from a homeless person. Next to nice businesses. I have reported before over a month ago and nothing has changed

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. None

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.