Codes Compliance Archived

1800 Crescent Lake Dr Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3514786

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Contractor fails to maintain silt fence, soils washing off property directly into storm drainage that dumps too lake, recently removed all shrubs / vegetation from sidewalk area (sea grapes) soils washing away with each rain as site is at bottom of slope

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.